Find yourself in the City of Destiny :: POST A RECIPIES |:: POST A CLASSIFIED  | :: ADD YOUR BUSINESS:: Our Portfolio  
 


:: MLA LIST IN VISAKHAPATNAM
 

Visakhapatnam District Elections 2009 Winners List

Constituency Candidate Name Part Name Votes Majarity
Bhimli M Srinivasa Rao PRP 52,130 6,310
Visakhapatnam East V Appa Rao Congress 38,204 4,089
Visakhapatnam South Dronam Srinivas Congress 45,971 341
Visakhapatnam North T Vijaya Kumar Congress 49,344 5,523
Visakhapatnam West M Jayaprasad Congress 44,582 3,854
Gajuwaka Jogu Ramanna TDP 62,235 25,580
Chodavaram T Gurumurthy Reddy Congress 29,547 18,066
Madugula AVR Naidu Congress 47,696 4,871
Araku Valley S Soma TDP 34,959 402
Paderu P Balaraju Congress 35,653 587
Anakapalle Konathala Ramakrishna Congress 47,702 10,866
Pendurthi G Babji Congress 48,066 3,538
Elamanchili U V Ramana Raju Congress 53,960 10,090
Payakaraopet Golla Babu Rao Congress 50,698 656
Narsipatnam Muthyala Papa Congress 65,066 8,688
 
 
 

Congress MLA & MP Candidates List

Visakhapatnam Assembly Constituencies

Congress MP Candidates:

  • Visakhapatnam: D Purandareswari
  • Anakapalli: Subbam Hari
  • Araku: V Kishore Chandra Deo

Congress MLA Candidates:

  • Bhimli: Uma Rani
  • Visakhapatnam East: V Appa Rao
  • Visakhapatnam South: Dronamraju Srinivas
  • Visakhapatnam North: T Vijaya Kumar
  • Visakhapatnam West: M Vijaya Prasad
  • Gajuwaka: Gurumurthy Reddy
  • Chodavaram: Karanam Dharmasri
  • Madugula: A V Ramamurthy Naidu
  • Araku Valley: Kantamma
  • Paderu: P Balaraju
  • Anakapalle: Konathala Ramakrishna
  • Pendurthi: T Vijaya Laxmi
  • Elamanchili: U Venkata Ramana Raju
  • Payakaraopet: G Babu Rao
  • Narsipatnam: Muthyala Papa

Telugu Desam MLA & MP Candidates List

Telugu Desam MP Candidates:

  • Visakhapatnam: M V V S Murthy
  • Anakapalli: Nookarapu Surya Prakasha Rao
  • Araku: Midiam Baburao(CPM)

Telugu Desam MLA Candidates:

  • Bhimli: Anjaneya Raju
  • Visakhapatnam East: V Ramakrishna Raju
  • Visakhapatnam South: V Ganesh Kumar
  • Visakhapatnam North: B Jaya
  • Visakhapatnam West: G Nagamani
  • Gajuwaka: Narsinga Rao(CPM)
  • Chodavaram: K S M S Raju
  • Madugula: G Ramanaidu
  • Araku Valley: Siviri Soma
  • Paderu:G Demudu(CPI)
  • Anakapalle: D Veerabhadra Rao
  • Pendurthi: Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy
  • Elamanchili: L Bhaskar Rao
  • Payakaraopet: Chengala Venkat Rao
  • Narsipatnam: Chintakayala Ayyannapatrudu

Praja Rajyam MLA & MP Candidates List

Praja Rajyam MP Candidates:

  • Visakhapatnam: Palla Srinivas Yadav
  • Anakapalli: Allu Aravind
  • Araku: M Simhachalam

Praja Rajyam MLA Candidates:

  • Bhimli: M Srinivasa Rao
  • Visakhapatnam East: Vamshi Krishna Yadav
  • Visakhapatnam South: K Guruvulu
  • Visakhapatnam North: Sirin Rahman
  • Visakhapatnam West: P V G R Naidu
  • Gajuwaka: Venakata Ramaiah
  • Chodavaram: P Venkateswarlu
  • Madugula: Prasada Rao
  • Araku Valley: M Jayavathi
  • Paderu:T Krishna Veni
  • Anakapalle: G Srinivasa Rao
  • Pendurthi: P Ramesh
  • Elamanchili: Nageswara Rao
  • Payakaraopet: G Dhanraj
  • Narsipatnam: Yerrapatrudu

Bharatiya Janata Party MLA & MP Candidates List

BJP MP Candidates:

  • Visakhapatnam: D V Subbarao
  • Anakapalli: Kirla Apparao
  • Araku: Kurasa Bojjayya

BJP MLA Candidates:

  • Bhimli: Padmakar Yadav
  • Visakhapatnam East: Raj Kumari
  • Visakhapatnam South: Mahalakshmi
  • Visakhapatnam North: P V N Madhav
  • Visakhapatnam West: Srinivasa Rao
  • Gajuwaka: M Krishna Rao
  • Chodavaram: V S Naidu
  • Madugula: Sivaji Raju
  • Araku Valley: Raghunath
  • Paderu: Balayya Padal
  • Anakapalle: Giri Patnaik
  • Pendurthi: B S Naidu
  • Elamanchili: Siva Shankar
  • Payakaraopet: D Boosi Raju
  • Narsipatnam: Ramakrishnam Raju

Loksatta MLA & MP Candidates List

Loksatta MP Candidates:

  • Visakhapatnam: Dr M T Venkateswarlu
  • Anakapalli:
  • Araku: Vadigala Pentaiah

Loksatta MLA Candidates:

  • Bhimli: S A Rammohan
  • Visakhapatnam East: R Jhansi Lakshmi
  • Visakhapatnam South: J Sailaja
  • Visakhapatnam North: Ravaala Jhansi
  • Visakhapatnam West: A Govardhan Reddy
  • Gajuwaka: Baihari Lal
  • Chodavaram: Narayanamurthy
  • Madugula:
  • Araku Valley: Manikyamba
  • Paderu: Balanna Dora
  • Anakapalle: G Narayana
  • Pendurthi: S Narayanamurthy
  • Elamanchili:
  • Payakaraopet: Pilli Balaramudu
  • Narsipatnam: Suryanarayana